RACE ARCHIVE
CONNECT

LATEST NEWS

Monday
Apr112016

2016 - Angel Speed 5K

1. Jonah Stravel        18:32  20
2. Joel Hughes           19:38  16
3. Joe Wethington      19:51  39
4. Brad Willis              20:16  16
5. Rodney Hines         20:17  42

Click to read more ...

Thursday
Jan072016

2016 Lady Lions Resolution 5K

1. Cody Sparks                   18:30
2. Jennifer Watson               21:04
3. Clay Davis                       21:50
4. Roberta Meyer                 21:57
5. Ken Roark                        22:02

Click to read more ...

Sunday
Dec062015

2015 Jingle Bell Jog

Overall Male 1st

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Nov032015

2015 Monster Dash 5K

1. John Anderson         M  19:07
2. Paxton Ferenrak       M  19:33
3. Keith Stillwell             M  19:58
4. Brian Randolph          M  20:30
5. Adam Wade              M  20:46

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Nov032015

2015 Brickhouse Betweenathon 19.65 Miler and 10K

Brickhouse Betweenathon 19.65 Miler
Overall Male:      JOHN ANDERSON 02:15:39
Overall Female:  SARAH BOWDEN 02:42:28

10K
Overall Male:      DANIEL MORGAN 00:42:16
Overall Female:  BETHANY PRATT 00:46:15

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Nov032015

2015 Cowgirl Courage 5K

1. Alec McAlister              14  M  20:42
2. Joe Wethington           39  M  21:19
3. Cameron Griffith          30  M  21:58
4. Nathan Hazlett             14  M  23:18
5. Ben Jones                    8    M  24:32

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Nov032015

2015 Shaker Village Marathon Trail Run

1. Tony Konvalin        M    3:53:36
2. Chris Newton         M    3:56:21
3. Jonathan Davis      M     4:07:13
4. Edward Stanko      M     4:13:27
5. Adam Gartner        M     4:15:25

Click to read more ...

Monday
Oct192015

2015 Race to Remember 5K

1. Russell Woods           M  20:29
2. Jason Todd                M  23:31
3. Dylan Langdon           M  24:01
4. Morgan Bottoms        M  24:12
5. Troy Von                    M  25:20

Click to read more ...

Monday
Oct192015

2015 Zombie Run 5K

1. Russell Woods         M    20:26
2. Sam Hassall             M    21:18
3. Kevin Garcia            M     23:25
4. Gerald Beckman Jr.  M    23:28
5. Andy Jones              M    23:34

Click to read more ...

Monday
Oct192015

2015 Relay for Africa

Wednesday
Oct142015

2015 Fox and Hound 4K

1st overall hound: John Anderson

2nd overall hound: Owen Reid

3rd overall hound: Russell Woods

 

1st overall fox: Ally Anderson

2nd overall fox: Sarah Bowden

3rd overall fox: Holly Helmers

Click to read more ...

Saturday
Sep122015

2015 Constitution 5K

Results By Age Group

Overall Male:          Joe Pawlish          17:43
Overall Female:      Amanda Goodwin 21:03
Master (M):           Jason Todd           21:51   
Master (F):            Becky Hardwick    22:50
Grandmaster (M):  David Anderson     19:51
Grandmaster (F):   Donna Johnson     23:00

1. Joe Pawlish            M      17:43
2. David Anderson      M      19:51
3. Jackson Cox          M       20:26
4. James Bullen          M      20:40
5. Russell Woods        M      20:58

Click to read more ...

Wednesday
Sep022015

2015 Pigskin Classic

1. John Anderson          M      17:40
2. Travis Martin             M      17:46
3. Jack Stomberger       M      21:15
4. Roberta Meyer          F       21:42
5. Seth Stomberger       M     21:56

Click to read more ...

Wednesday
Sep022015

2015 Trust for Life 5K

1. John Anderson     M       18:20
2. Jimmy Goldson    M       19:55
3. Austin Yates         M       20:06
4. Russell Woods      M       20:18
5. Morgan Bottoms  M       21:22

Click to read more ...

Monday
Aug172015

2015 - Jingle in July 5K

  • Cole Grecco 17:47;
  • William Price 20:59;
  • Jarod Hodges 21:05;
  • Austin Yates 21:59;
  • Russell Woods 22:09;
  • Click to read more ...

    Monday
    Jun222015

    2015 - Beef Festival 5K

    1. David Anderson 20:05;
    2. Trevar Lay 20:11;
    3. Chris Whitsell 21:03;
    4. Russell Woods 21:27;
    5. Bryan Bradshaw 21:38;

    Click to read more ...

    Monday
    Jun082015

    2015 - Mustard Seed Stampede

    1. Jonah Strauel       19    19:23
    2. Josiah Strauel       18    19:54
    3. Brad Willis             15    20:22
    4. Noah Strauel         16    21:33
    5. Isaiah Strauel        14    21:34

    Click to read more ...

    Saturday
    Jun062015

    2015 - Run for the Brass 5K

    1. Sam Morgan           M  17:01
    2. Taylor Whitsell         M  18:36
    3. Jake Rankin             M  19:29
    4. Kaitlin Snapp            F   19:32
    5. David Buckles          M   19:36

    Click to read more ...

    Wednesday
    Jun032015

    2015 - Marching Ant 5K

    1. Logan Hensley 18:36;

    2. Keith Stillwell 20:06;

    3. Harper Smith 20:10;

    4. Jarod Hodges 20:52;

    5. Roberta Meyer 21:12;

    Click to read more ...

    Wednesday
    Jun032015

    2015 - Hope 53 5K and Duathlon