CONNECT

LATEST NEWS

Tuesday
Aug162016

2016 - Dash for Danielle 5K

1. David Anderson           M 19:11
2. Simon Lowe                 M 19:29
3. Joe Pawlish                  M 20:38
4. Keith Stillwell               M 20:46
5. Evelyn Moore               W 21:08

Click to read more ...

Thursday
Aug112016

2016 - E.G. Plummer Run 5K

1. Austin Anderson       M18     16:11
2. Zeke Cohen             M20     17:44
3. Malik Allahham         M16     18:59
4. John Anderson         M26     19:59
5. Trevar Lay               M16      20:20   

Click to read more ...

Wednesday
Jun222016

2016 - Bill Pollom Memorial Father's Day 5K

1. Ryan Wall                  M 17   18:19
2. Hunter Overstreet      M 20   20:31
3. Austin Yates               M 16   20:53
4. Russell Woods            M 39   21:16
5. Caleb Bottoms           M 40   21:47

Click to read more ...

Friday
Jun172016

2016 - The Twinkie Run 10K

Saturday
Jun042016

2016 - Run for the Brass 5K

1. John Anderson    M    18:29
2. Seth Frack           M    19:43
3. Willie Costley      M     19:48
4. Bill Rayens           M    20:09
5. Keith Stillwell      M     20:29

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
May312016

2016 - Marching Ant 5K

Overall Male: Joseph Mullen 16:27
Overall Female: Ashlyn Liddle 21:04
Masters Male: Keith Stillwell 21:14
Masters Female: Roberta Meyer 52, 21:21

Click to read more ...

Saturday
May212016

2016 - Hope 53 5K and Duathlon

5K Finisher List
5K Age Group List
Duathlon Finisher List
Duathlon Age Group List
Duathlon Spreadsheet

5K Top 5
1.,Russell Woods,Male 35 - 39,0:21:13.3
2.,Linda Dewees,Female 35 - 39,0:21:25.9
3.,Jeremy Blanten,Male 35 - 39,0:21:46.0
4.,Tabitha Bell,Female 40 - 44,0:22:21.1
5.,Jeremy Ellis,Male 35 - 39,0:22:43.0

Duathlon Top 5

1.,John Anderson,Male 20 - 29,1:39:51.3
2.,Rodney Hines,Male 40 - 49,1:44:46.2
3.,Cameron Griffith,Male 30 - 39,1:53:54.2
4.,Josh Blaylock,Male 30 - 39,1:54:12.6
5.,Danny Barnes,Male 50 - 59,1:55:00.9

Click to read more ...

Saturday
May142016

2016 - McDowell Wellness Center 10K

1. Jonah Strauel      M   Male 20-24   34:11
2. Logan Hensley    M   Male 20-24    34:24
3. Jontai McQueen   M   Male 30-34  34:28
4. Sam Fluty            M   Male 15-19   35:48
5. William Costley    M   Male 35 - 39  35:59

Click to read more ...

Saturday
May072016

2016 - Jennie Carol's 5K

AGE GROUP WINNERS

1.,Malik Allahham,m,Male 15 - 19,         0:17:51.8
2.,Jack Stomberger,m,Male 15 - 19,      0:19:20.4
3.,Jennifer Watson, w,Female 35 - 39, 0:20:23.3
4.,Keith Stillwell, m,Male 50 - 54,          0:20:26.9
5.,Seth Stomberger ,m,Male 15 - 19,    0:20:50.9

Click to read more ...

Monday
Apr112016

2016 - Angel Speed 5K

1. Jonah Stravel        18:32  20
2. Joel Hughes           19:38  16
3. Joe Wethington      19:51  39
4. Brad Willis              20:16  16
5. Rodney Hines         20:17  42

Click to read more ...

Thursday
Jan072016

2016 Lady Lions Resolution 5K

1. Cody Sparks                   18:30
2. Jennifer Watson               21:04
3. Clay Davis                       21:50
4. Roberta Meyer                 21:57
5. Ken Roark                        22:02

Click to read more ...

Sunday
Dec062015

2015 Jingle Bell Jog

Overall Male 1st

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Nov032015

2015 Monster Dash 5K

1. John Anderson         M  19:07
2. Paxton Ferenrak       M  19:33
3. Keith Stillwell             M  19:58
4. Brian Randolph          M  20:30
5. Adam Wade              M  20:46

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Nov032015

2015 Brickhouse Betweenathon 19.65 Miler and 10K

Brickhouse Betweenathon 19.65 Miler
Overall Male:      JOHN ANDERSON 02:15:39
Overall Female:  SARAH BOWDEN 02:42:28

10K
Overall Male:      DANIEL MORGAN 00:42:16
Overall Female:  BETHANY PRATT 00:46:15

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Nov032015

2015 Cowgirl Courage 5K

1. Alec McAlister              14  M  20:42
2. Joe Wethington           39  M  21:19
3. Cameron Griffith          30  M  21:58
4. Nathan Hazlett             14  M  23:18
5. Ben Jones                    8    M  24:32

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Nov032015

2015 Shaker Village Marathon Trail Run

1. Tony Konvalin        M    3:53:36
2. Chris Newton         M    3:56:21
3. Jonathan Davis      M     4:07:13
4. Edward Stanko      M     4:13:27
5. Adam Gartner        M     4:15:25

Click to read more ...

Monday
Oct192015

2015 Race to Remember 5K

1. Russell Woods           M  20:29
2. Jason Todd                M  23:31
3. Dylan Langdon           M  24:01
4. Morgan Bottoms        M  24:12
5. Troy Von                    M  25:20

Click to read more ...

Monday
Oct192015

2015 Zombie Run 5K

1. Russell Woods         M    20:26
2. Sam Hassall             M    21:18
3. Kevin Garcia            M     23:25
4. Gerald Beckman Jr.  M    23:28
5. Andy Jones              M    23:34

Click to read more ...

Monday
Oct192015

2015 Relay for Africa

Wednesday
Oct142015

2015 Fox and Hound 4K

1st overall hound: John Anderson

2nd overall hound: Owen Reid

3rd overall hound: Russell Woods

 

1st overall fox: Ally Anderson

2nd overall fox: Sarah Bowden

3rd overall fox: Holly Helmers

Click to read more ...