RACE ARCHIVE
CONNECT

LATEST NEWS

Monday
Oct172016

2016 - Fox and Hound

1. Joe Pawlish            44  16:53
2. Sheryl Downs         50  18:32
3. Tyler Wheeler          16  18:50
4. Avery Bodner          11  18:51
5. Ethan Miller             14  19:59

Click to read more ...

Saturday
Oct082016

2016 - A Race to Remember 5K

1. Malik Allahham         M  17:40
2. Travis Martin            M  18:28
3. Willie Costley           M  18:43
4. David Anderson       M  19:26
5. Keith Stillwell           M  20:20

Click to read more ...

Saturday
Sep102016

2016 - Constitution 5K Run for the Arts

AGE GROUP RESULTS

1. Logan Hensley              M  18:49
2. David Anderson            M  19:52
3. Brock Seefeldt              M  20:30
4. Jennifer Watson           F  20:36
5. Luke Stephens             M  20:56

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Sep062016

2016 - Run for the Pets 5K and 15K

Run for the Pets 15K Top Finishers:
1. David Anderson                M 51 1:04:15
2. Willie Costley                    M 39 1:04:27
3. Keith Stillwell                    M 54 1:04:28
4. Roberta Meyer                 F 52  1:05:13
5. Bo Eppinghoff                   M 32 1:10:44

Run for the Pets 5K Top Finishers:

1. Joe Pawlish                      M 44  19:29
2. John Boursaw                  M 12  21:14
3. Chris Whitsell                    M 45  21:43
4. Derrick Walsh                   M 37  22:23
5. Travis Stewart                  M 12  24:22

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Aug162016

2016 - Dash for Danielle 5K

1. David Anderson           M 19:11
2. Simon Lowe                 M 19:29
3. Joe Pawlish                  M 20:38
4. Keith Stillwell               M 20:46
5. Evelyn Moore               W 21:08

Click to read more ...

Thursday
Aug112016

2016 - E.G. Plummer Run 5K

1. Austin Anderson       M18     16:11
2. Zeke Cohen             M20     17:44
3. Malik Allahham         M16     18:59
4. John Anderson         M26     19:59
5. Trevar Lay               M16      20:20   

Click to read more ...

Wednesday
Jun222016

2016 - Bill Pollom Memorial Father's Day 5K

1. Ryan Wall                  M 17   18:19
2. Hunter Overstreet      M 20   20:31
3. Austin Yates               M 16   20:53
4. Russell Woods            M 39   21:16
5. Caleb Bottoms           M 40   21:47

Click to read more ...

Friday
Jun172016

2016 - The Twinkie Run 10K

Saturday
Jun042016

2016 - Run for the Brass 5K

1. John Anderson    M    18:29
2. Seth Frack           M    19:43
3. Willie Costley      M     19:48
4. Bill Rayens           M    20:09
5. Keith Stillwell      M     20:29

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
May312016

2016 - Marching Ant 5K

Overall Male: Joseph Mullen 16:27
Overall Female: Ashlyn Liddle 21:04
Masters Male: Keith Stillwell 21:14
Masters Female: Roberta Meyer 52, 21:21

Click to read more ...

Saturday
May212016

2016 - Hope 53 5K and Duathlon

5K Finisher List
5K Age Group List
Duathlon Finisher List
Duathlon Age Group List
Duathlon Spreadsheet

5K Top 5
1.,Russell Woods,Male 35 - 39,0:21:13.3
2.,Linda Dewees,Female 35 - 39,0:21:25.9
3.,Jeremy Blanten,Male 35 - 39,0:21:46.0
4.,Tabitha Bell,Female 40 - 44,0:22:21.1
5.,Jeremy Ellis,Male 35 - 39,0:22:43.0

Duathlon Top 5

1.,John Anderson,Male 20 - 29,1:39:51.3
2.,Rodney Hines,Male 40 - 49,1:44:46.2
3.,Cameron Griffith,Male 30 - 39,1:53:54.2
4.,Josh Blaylock,Male 30 - 39,1:54:12.6
5.,Danny Barnes,Male 50 - 59,1:55:00.9

Click to read more ...

Saturday
May142016

2016 - McDowell Wellness Center 10K

1. Jonah Strauel      M   Male 20-24   34:11
2. Logan Hensley    M   Male 20-24    34:24
3. Jontai McQueen   M   Male 30-34  34:28
4. Sam Fluty            M   Male 15-19   35:48
5. William Costley    M   Male 35 - 39  35:59

Click to read more ...

Saturday
May072016

2016 - Jennie Carol's 5K

AGE GROUP WINNERS

1.,Malik Allahham,m,Male 15 - 19,         0:17:51.8
2.,Jack Stomberger,m,Male 15 - 19,      0:19:20.4
3.,Jennifer Watson, w,Female 35 - 39, 0:20:23.3
4.,Keith Stillwell, m,Male 50 - 54,          0:20:26.9
5.,Seth Stomberger ,m,Male 15 - 19,    0:20:50.9

Click to read more ...

Monday
Apr112016

2016 - Angel Speed 5K

1. Jonah Stravel        18:32  20
2. Joel Hughes           19:38  16
3. Joe Wethington      19:51  39
4. Brad Willis              20:16  16
5. Rodney Hines         20:17  42

Click to read more ...

Thursday
Jan072016

2016 Lady Lions Resolution 5K

1. Cody Sparks                   18:30
2. Jennifer Watson               21:04
3. Clay Davis                       21:50
4. Roberta Meyer                 21:57
5. Ken Roark                        22:02

Click to read more ...

Sunday
Dec062015

2015 Jingle Bell Jog

Overall Male 1st

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Nov032015

2015 Monster Dash 5K

1. John Anderson         M  19:07
2. Paxton Ferenrak       M  19:33
3. Keith Stillwell             M  19:58
4. Brian Randolph          M  20:30
5. Adam Wade              M  20:46

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Nov032015

2015 Brickhouse Betweenathon 19.65 Miler and 10K

Brickhouse Betweenathon 19.65 Miler
Overall Male:      JOHN ANDERSON 02:15:39
Overall Female:  SARAH BOWDEN 02:42:28

10K
Overall Male:      DANIEL MORGAN 00:42:16
Overall Female:  BETHANY PRATT 00:46:15

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Nov032015

2015 Cowgirl Courage 5K

1. Alec McAlister              14  M  20:42
2. Joe Wethington           39  M  21:19
3. Cameron Griffith          30  M  21:58
4. Nathan Hazlett             14  M  23:18
5. Ben Jones                    8    M  24:32

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Nov032015

2015 Shaker Village Marathon Trail Run

1. Tony Konvalin        M    3:53:36
2. Chris Newton         M    3:56:21
3. Jonathan Davis      M     4:07:13
4. Edward Stanko      M     4:13:27
5. Adam Gartner        M     4:15:25

Click to read more ...