CONNECT

LATEST NEWS

Monday
Jun262017

2017 - Beef Festival Lions Club 5K

1. Trevar Lay            M 17:05
2. David Anderson     M 19:24
3. Keith Stilwell          M 20:10
4. Sheryl Downs        M 21:33
5. Jason Todd           M 21:42

Click to read more ...

Saturday
Jun032017

2017 - Great American Brass Band 5K

1. John Anderson            M  19:22
2. Will Lafavers               M  19:41
3. Ally Anderson              F  20:01
4. Keith Stillwell              M  20:12
5. Danny Goodwin          M  20:19

Click to read more ...

Friday
Jun022017

2017 - Hope53 Duathlon and 5K

Duathlon Top 5:
1. Joe Pawlish       1:35:30
2. Rodney Hines    1:38:56
3. John Anderson  1:40:43
4. Tim Bailey          1:49:01
5. Matt Vonlinger    1:54:05

5K Top 5:
1. David Anderson   19:21
2. Blake Eldridge      20:14
3. Russell Woods     20:15
4. Brad King             21:18
5. Phillip Abell           23:01

Duathlon Full Results (PDF)
5K Full Results (PDF)
5K Full Results by Age Group (PDF)

Click to read more ...

Saturday
May132017

2017 - Jennie Carol's 5K

1. Jenny Watson W 37 19:44
2. Bo Eppinghoff M 33 19:59
3. Jared Meaux M 45 20:10
4. Misty Rice W 41 20:23
5. Blake Eldridge M 18 20:30

Click to read more ...

Friday
Jan202017

2017 - Lady Lions Resolution Run 5K

1. Willie Costley               16:26
2. Russell Woods              19:21
3. Sergio Torres                19:46
4. Macon Smith                19:52
5. Ken Roark                    20:30

Click to read more ...

Wednesday
Nov092016

2016 - Jaguar Jog 5K

1. Wille Costley                   M   39   18:41
2. David Anderson               M  52    19:32
3. Keith Stillwell                   M  54    20:02
4. Harper Smith                  M  55     20:59
5. S. Downs                        M  50    21:10

Click to read more ...

Monday
Nov072016

2016 - Chicken Gizzard Chase 5K

1. Joe Wethington                   21:20
2. Harper Smith                       22:13
3. Ken Roark                           22:24
4. Greg Neat                           22:47
5. Macon Smith                       23:05

Click to read more ...

Friday
Nov042016

2016 - Monster Dash 5K

1. Willie Costley                19:10
2. Brian Randolph              20:13
3. Keith Stillwell                 20:21
4. Ross Hempel                 20:42
5. Richard Hempel              21:33

Click to read more ...

Monday
Oct242016

2016 - Trust for Life 5K

1. Sam Welch                 M  19:21
2. Sheryl Downs             M  21:20
3. Tommy Noe                M  21:40
4. Caleb Bottoms            M  22:22
5. Phillip Abell                 M  22:42

Click to read more ...

Monday
Oct172016

2016 - Fox and Hound

1. Joe Pawlish            44  16:53
2. Sheryl Downs         50  18:32
3. Tyler Wheeler          16  18:50
4. Avery Bodner          11  18:51
5. Ethan Miller             14  19:59

Click to read more ...

Saturday
Oct082016

2016 - A Race to Remember 5K

1. Malik Allahham         M  17:40
2. Travis Martin            M  18:28
3. Willie Costley           M  18:43
4. David Anderson       M  19:26
5. Keith Stillwell           M  20:20

Click to read more ...

Saturday
Sep102016

2016 - Constitution 5K Run for the Arts

AGE GROUP RESULTS

1. Logan Hensley              M  18:49
2. David Anderson            M  19:52
3. Brock Seefeldt              M  20:30
4. Jennifer Watson           F  20:36
5. Luke Stephens             M  20:56

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Sep062016

2016 - Run for the Pets 5K and 15K

Run for the Pets 15K Top Finishers:
1. David Anderson                M 51 1:04:15
2. Willie Costley                    M 39 1:04:27
3. Keith Stillwell                    M 54 1:04:28
4. Roberta Meyer                 F 52  1:05:13
5. Bo Eppinghoff                   M 32 1:10:44

Run for the Pets 5K Top Finishers:

1. Joe Pawlish                      M 44  19:29
2. John Boursaw                  M 12  21:14
3. Chris Whitsell                    M 45  21:43
4. Derrick Walsh                   M 37  22:23
5. Travis Stewart                  M 12  24:22

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
Aug162016

2016 - Dash for Danielle 5K

1. David Anderson           M 19:11
2. Simon Lowe                 M 19:29
3. Joe Pawlish                  M 20:38
4. Keith Stillwell               M 20:46
5. Evelyn Moore               W 21:08

Click to read more ...

Thursday
Aug112016

2016 - E.G. Plummer Run 5K

1. Austin Anderson       M18     16:11
2. Zeke Cohen             M20     17:44
3. Malik Allahham         M16     18:59
4. John Anderson         M26     19:59
5. Trevar Lay               M16      20:20   

Click to read more ...

Wednesday
Jun222016

2016 - Bill Pollom Memorial Father's Day 5K

1. Ryan Wall                  M 17   18:19
2. Hunter Overstreet      M 20   20:31
3. Austin Yates               M 16   20:53
4. Russell Woods            M 39   21:16
5. Caleb Bottoms           M 40   21:47

Click to read more ...

Friday
Jun172016

2016 - The Twinkie Run 10K

Saturday
Jun042016

2016 - Run for the Brass 5K

1. John Anderson    M    18:29
2. Seth Frack           M    19:43
3. Willie Costley      M     19:48
4. Bill Rayens           M    20:09
5. Keith Stillwell      M     20:29

Click to read more ...

Tuesday
May312016

2016 - Marching Ant 5K

Overall Male: Joseph Mullen 16:27
Overall Female: Ashlyn Liddle 21:04
Masters Male: Keith Stillwell 21:14
Masters Female: Roberta Meyer 52, 21:21

Click to read more ...

Saturday
May212016

2016 - Hope 53 5K and Duathlon

5K Finisher List
5K Age Group List
Duathlon Finisher List
Duathlon Age Group List
Duathlon Spreadsheet

5K Top 5
1.,Russell Woods,Male 35 - 39,0:21:13.3
2.,Linda Dewees,Female 35 - 39,0:21:25.9
3.,Jeremy Blanten,Male 35 - 39,0:21:46.0
4.,Tabitha Bell,Female 40 - 44,0:22:21.1
5.,Jeremy Ellis,Male 35 - 39,0:22:43.0

Duathlon Top 5

1.,John Anderson,Male 20 - 29,1:39:51.3
2.,Rodney Hines,Male 40 - 49,1:44:46.2
3.,Cameron Griffith,Male 30 - 39,1:53:54.2
4.,Josh Blaylock,Male 30 - 39,1:54:12.6
5.,Danny Barnes,Male 50 - 59,1:55:00.9

Click to read more ...